Friday, July 31, 2009

Freaky Friday


It's Friday so it is time for a dose of the wild side; it is time for a more freakier tone be added to the melodies of your day to day and who better to bring you that than your favorite sexual composer.Yep, its yo boy YourAddiction here to provide you with your weekly fix to kick your weekend off.

Before I start, I told someone I would do this: "YO ANY WEAK CHICKS OUT THERE NEED TO STOP BUSTIN OUT WINDOWS, ITS NOT HERE FAULT THAT YOUR SHIT THEN GOT OLD AND NOW YOUR MAN LOOKING FOR SOMETHING A BIT BETTER TO REPLACE WHAT YOU LACKING!!!!"(that's for you gangsta A)

Now Back to why we here, I had a totally different topic for this week but something I saw the other caused to spread light on something cause it was clear that it might be some bullshit going on. For all of my people who are on twitter, you have probably seen this already and had convos bout it but not with me. For those of you who are not on twitter yesterday there was a Twit Pic posted the other day (here's the link...Eat Up).

At this point you should have went and checked the pic out and seen that it is clearly a dude with his face shoved in a girl's sweet spot. Now upon seeing this I thought "Man, this dude got caught up something serious", after looking at it for a while........I began to realize that this picture is not realistic or should not be the reality. Why you may ask? Because if you look at the picture, she is absolutely too dry for my liking and so is his whole jaw line. (This is where everyone goes back and looks at the picture like, wow he right! lol) And finally, to add to those two points, how in the world was this girl able to get this clear picture in the middle of getting head? Ladies, think about it if a guy was going down on you and doing a good job, would you been able to stay still long enough to take a pic of him let alone hold a camera phone steady enough to get the picture? Don't even answer cause the answer is HELL NO!!As you can see I fill someway about this so introducing:

3 Tips to make sure you don't end up licking cooch like a clown on twitter!!

1. Make sure that you give attention to the pussy as a whole. Fellas, I know you enjoy and have become accustomed to attacking her clit, but guess what there is an actual vagina down there!! Shocking I know, so when you go down before you immediately zero in on her clit, kiss around lips, run your tongue along her lips, tease her a bit by kissing or licking her inner thigh. Slide your tongue in and out of her for a bit see what her reaction is. By this time, she should/will be thoroughly aroused and when you finally wrap your lips around her clit she will appreciate it so much more.

2. When at the clit, choose variety. Now, that you are at her clitoris dude, don't just suck away. do not get me wrong she may enjoy it and cum but to add to her satisfaction, try sucking on it, licking it, different speeds and using different pressures(hard, soft, etc). Secret tip: When and if you get her fully aroused flick your tongue across the very tip of her clit, she is gonna flip. Scouts Honor!

3. It is OK to use your hands. I know you are so into eating your girl out that you forget you have hands but hey you do and you should use them. Don't go down there and turn into Ricky Bobby, on some " I just don't know what to do with my hands" Explore! Grab her waist and pull her closer to you, push her legs wider or further back so you can get more access, reach up and massage (squeeze, pinch, etc.) her breast and nipples. And oh yea, maybe slide a finger into her and hit her with the "come her". (Some dude somewhere is lost, while his girl is reading this like yes!!) I'll maybe get to that another week but for now fellas look it up you will see why I suggested it!

And with that im done, I didn't lay out a full proof plan for you dudes cause its not one but those are a few things that will surely help you, so use them and try them in different ways promise your girl will not be able to reach for the blackberry, I-phone, and for my hood people the cricket, to take a pic and if she does believe it will raise an eyebrow or two with her buddies!!

Also, ladies do not think I'm gonna let y'all off the hook. For y'all here are some tips, from the niggas around the world:

1. Stroke
2. Move your teeth
3. Use Spit and keep it wet
4. Take it deeper
5. Finally, in the words of Ray Lapowski "LICK OUR BALLS!!!!)

Alright people I am out, enjoy your weekend and until next weekend.

Whenever you looking for pleasure just follow YourAddiction.


New Videos

K'Jon On the Ocean

They play the hell out this song on the radio

Jeremih- Everywhere We Are

Why is he so geeked in this damn video. The dog was the highlight for me. And haha Jeremih did the dance niggas use to do at my highschool for a second in the video.. smh

Candi Corner


So I had the pleasure of trying these last weekend. I stumbled upon them like man Mike & Ikes in a blue box...gotta grab em. Trust me you won't be disappointed. I copped these on the 3 for 3 special at Walgreen's. So go get you some as well.

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Nike Blazer Mid Tecmo Bo Kansas City Royals



I like these and I think Snewty might have something for you guys later to go with these if you decide to cop.. stay tuned.

Wacky Wednesday


For Heath Nuts With an I-Phone. This very thin and chic looking scale links up with your iPhone to help you keep an eye on things. Through your iPhone you can view a graph that shows whether you have gone up or down, which might be just enough to keep you from ordering what you shouldn’t on your lunch break. The numbers over time can be compared to references created by nutrition doctors. It sends all of this information automatically, when you step on the scale. You can purchase it for €130 or about $180.


For the Individual who has an Extensive Digital Library



I need me one of these. I saw this and looked at my 300 gb like a pion. Western Digital has created the portable external hardrive in 750 Gb and 1 TB. Yes you heard me right.. portable. ach purchase of the new My Passport Essential SE drives will come equipped with sync and encryption software, but these will work only in the Windows environment - sorry, Mac users. In addition, it enables consumers to carry desktop content with them wherever they go, thanks to the synchronization of essential personal files and Microsoft Outlook data on a PC. Just in case you happen to be one clumsy person and misplace your drive, rest assured whoever finds it will have a tough time recovering the information inside thanks to 128-bit encryption technology.

According to Dale Pistilli, vice president of marketing for WD’s branded products group, “The enormous capacity of these new My Passport Essential SE drives makes them the perfect travel-friendly storage device to hold all the rich media content generated by higher resolution photos and HD videos and music. Carrying digital files close at hand continues to be a growing consumer interest and this new drive offers a sleek and stylish solution with plenty of storage capacity for people on the move.”

You can pick up the 750GB and 1TB My Passport Essential SE for $199.99 and $299.99, respectively.

Vintage Lollipop Hair Clips


I like candy so I think these are kinda fly. I gotta make sure I cop them, since I'm growing my hair back out to draping status. Oh FYI they only cost 10 bucks.

The Clipse Perform At Sneaker Pimps in DC

It is no secret I'm a Clipse fan and that I'm waiting on the album...so naturally I'd post this video

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Nicolat feat Carlitta Durand - lose Your way


This is off of Nicolay's new project

Lose Your way

If you like what you hear hit the reply and Ill link you with the download link.

Shonie-Birthday Sex

I personally like Shonie and I had this track for a while now before the emergence of all the birthday sex remixes that saturated the market. I was shocked to see she did a video for it but hey. Shonie is on Slip n Slide/ Def Jam by the way.

Mayer Hawthorne& The county Live in NyC

This Dude is dope.

Monday, July 27, 2009

New Music Monday

I got something for everyone today thanks to my brother Hollywood Snax and my babes
Dj Xklusive.

First Up - Mayer Hawthorne, Now.. You might wanna google this guy and go out and cop his album because he is the definition of an old soul. If you don't believe me yet check out this track. This is off his album Strange Arrangement.

Shiny and New


Next Up we have some guy by the name of Lil Ru with a track called the Nasty Song. This song is supposedly buzzing down south at the moment. Don't judge me I told ya'll I had something for everyone..


Nasty Song


Lastly make sure you show my brother some twitter love @malcom_snax and Dj Xklusive @djxklusive. Both are apart of a progressive movement I endorse and support wholeheartedly. Oh yeah and don't forget to hit me up as well @IsisSoSnewty...

Saturday, July 25, 2009

J. Cole - First Signee To Roc Nation



This is the dude that everybody is beastin' about. If only the video was better quality cause dude looks kinda cute... and he graduated with a 3.82... heeeeeyyyyyy!!!!

Drake In The Eyes of Producer No I.D.



For the record, I would just like to say that I can't STAND... when people wear sunglasses during an interview and you can see the reflection of the camera operator and the camera. Just gets under my skin... that is all.

Busta Rhymes (Feat. Estelle) - World Go Round Video



Looks like they had fun during the shoot... but come on Busta... you could have come better than this.

DJ Semtex Interview With Jay-Z [Audio Only]

JAY-Z | BREAKING DOWN THE BLUEPRINT [AUDIO] from DJ SEMTEX on Vimeo.



1. Have I ever mentioned that I love this guy?
2. MGMT on the album... oh how I can't wait for Sept. 11th
3. Did he really equate Jay's success to Obama's... *side eye*
4. I wanna be apart of the team... can I? Please?

Friday, July 24, 2009

Freaky Friday

Thanks for all of the feedback from last week’s post, it seems as if the most of yall were feeling it and I also heard that of few of my ladies out there tried it out and enjoyed it, so to the fellas who these women did it to, you are welcome!!!!

However, enough of all of that, we know why I am here and we know why you came here today and that for the freaky stuff. Since last week, I been contemplating what I was going to give the Snewty world this week to start the weekend and while thinking had a conversation with my boy, Hollywood and he sparked an idea…

Last week, I told all of the beautiful women out there about the Asian Cowgirl, while explaining it I mentioned kegels and how useful they are during sex (if this is your first time reading Freaky Fridays, there is a rule, so if you just read that and was lost when I said kegels, stop reading and come back when you know what I am talking about). Now, most women know about kegel exercises and others actually practice and use them (I LOVE YOU WOMEN), but today I am not going to help the ladies out, this is for the dudes out there.

Announcement… Men can and should do kegel exercises! Uh Oh, I am seeing a lot of Mandingo ass niggas looking shocked and confused so let me try this again….MEN CAN AND SHOULD DO KEGEL EXERCISES. Ok fellas, I know that for some reason you already know that yo dick game is already that kill but guess what it’s not and you know the main reason why? BECAUSE YOU NUT TOO FAST DUDE!! Look, fuck all of that stroke and pull out shit and thinking about random stuff, do kegels and it will eliminate the need for you to say, “Damn, your shit was tight”. I know you are interested now, so you want to know the instructions to this kegel thing.

Well guys, you are not women so when your muscles contract they will not tighten around anything but the results are the same, which are, strengthened muscles in the pelvic area. I do not know all of the technical terms but to put it simply the muscles you use to stop yourself from going to the bathroom are the same muscles that help control your orgasm. That is the essence of kegel exercises getting those muscles to the point where they are strong enough to hold back you bustin quickly.

The exercises themselves not hard at all and you can do them anywhere it is just a matter of contracting your muscles down below. I suggest doing three different versions: 1) clinch and release your muscles repeatedly. 2) Clinch and hold your muscles for about 10-20 seconds then release 3) do a mixture of the two exercises. With all of the ones above, you can do them in sets or however, you want, just do them.

Benefits for this? Flat out my nigs, it will help you not nut so fast, which means that you get more time inside her, which should make your chances for making her cum a bit higher (that’s only if you had a chance from the beginning , Kegels don’t make your dick game and stroke any better sorry). However, beyond that, kegels makes any erection stronger and those movements from clinching your muscles because movements in your shit, so when you stroking clinching those muscles will give her a very different feeling while you sliding in and out of her. Matter fact once you have your muscles try this: Slide deep inside your boo, girlfriend, chick you met at the club, or whatever. Once deep inside her begin to clinch your muscles, don’t move just use your muscles she will feel what is going on and as you do that tell her to clinch her muscles also, this will give a crazy sensation to her G-Spot( I refuse to teach nigs what that is)!!!

So go on out or shit read this shit over and start the exercises then try them on your girl and hopefully you have build up some strength and can go ahead and handle your big and leave her with the memory of the multiple orgasms you gave her and maybe a weird walk!!

New Jay-Z ft Rhianna Kanye West- Run This Town


Run This Town

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Behind the Scences Footage of Jallen Ransum's video Shoot for T.K.O



I must say I got a few laughs out this material. Video coming soon in the meantime rock with this.

Check Dj Jazzy Jeff Go In on His Mix

Jazzy Jeff Spinning @ Butterfly in San Francisco, 7/18/09 from AlwaysHustle.com on Vimeo.

Rick Ross( Feat Trina)- Face

Ghostface ft Raheem Devaughn- Baby


Baby

Neyo- Your Girl Is A Hoe


Ney0- Your Girl is a Hoe

This song right here is the truth

Teyana Taylor- Color Me Pink


Color Me Pink

REAL T@lK- Dude Got Bars

Check the hot bars my mans got for ya'll

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Wacky Wednesday


Sony Playstation Eye
Sony has recently announced that the PlayStation Eye webcam is going to have face-recognition technology as well as gender recognition technology.By the way, it is planned to work with the upcoming Sony Motion Controller, which I don’t think we have covered. It will accomplish this using the X, Y, and Z motion. So, what are we looking at here? An age where you don’t have to use your own username, or set up an account? A time where your Sony Playstation just “looks” at you and knows you are? Does anyone else think that sounds a little scary, like Big Brother?

Numark offers STEREO|iO analog-to-USB DJ interface box


STEREO|iO is an interface box with a USB cable. One end has female RCA phono plugs for use with virtually any audio equipment from DJ mixers to turntables, and the other end has a USB connector. DJs can connect any line or phono-level gear to their Mac or PC via USB for recording, mixing or processing. DJs can also use STEREO|iO as an output cable from their computer to inputs on an analog mixer, enabling them to mix MP3s and other music from their computer in their traditional DJ mixer.

Monday, July 20, 2009

Chris Brown formally Apologizes

I was wondering when his P.R. people were gonna make there move. I like the apology. Anyway you guys check it out and let me know what you think.


Snewty Chick Edition

So here are two dope things I spotted over at Highsnobette that I need in my life. First up is the Martin Margiela Two Finger Ring.

Secondly Launching in mid- October take a look at the latest project by Ubiq and Atmos Girls

First Lady in Kicks



This photo made me smile..it seems even the First Lady has an appreciation for kicks. She loves Lanvins to be exact. She’s been spotted twice rockin’ these designer sneaks and caught some slack for being seen in such a pricey shoe. These casual yet chic sneakers have been all over the media after the First Lady was photographed in them. The green leather sneaker has a metallic green/patent cap toe, grey grosgrain ribbon laces and a rubber sole; the grey trim simply sets these shoes off. Design style is classic, while the colors make the sneaker really stand out. The Cap Toe sneakers are a fashion-savvy girl’s dream. They can be worn to the office or running errands on the weekend. The Lanvin Cap Toe sneakers retail for $585 at Barneys NY.
via sneakerfiles

New Videos

Kid Cudi Ft Kanye West and Common- Make Her Say



Twista- Yo Body


9th Wonder Presents Tyler Woods ( Real R&B guys!!!!)


Mariah Carey- Obsessed

New Music Monday



I told you guys I would be posting this mixtape soon. So here it is the most recent mixtape from Hollyweerd Candy for Cleptos. It dropped at the end of May.

Download

Friday, July 17, 2009

FrEakY FRiDaY

Yo, what is the deal people? Yo, welcome to the first edition of the new section of the Snewty FREAKY FRIDAY. Yep you read correctly FREAkY FRIDAY!! Every Friday, I am going to be checking in to give you your dose of that wonderful act we all love…..sex!! Oh, who am I? Well to all I will be known as youraddiction, that one thing that you want over and over, all the time ;) and every week, I am giving you random sex stories, sex blunders, tips and tricks and everything in between. No holds barred we all grown and we all like to do what grownups do (yea mad corny I know!!!) Therefore, with that said I am going to kick this off with the sex position for this week. I am recommending this to all and it should provide plenty of entertainment and excitement for the weekend.

This is for my women out there (do not worry fellas you going to appreciate it)! Now ladies, I know plenty of you say that you have that “comeback” and for all of the non-slang speaking women out there I am sure you feel you are good in the sack. Regardless of how you describe your sexual skills, if this move is not in your arsenal take your sex swag down a couple of notches and know that you are depriving your husband, boyfriend (both 1 & 2), your dip, cutty buddy, etc. a great fucking experience.

Ok the move is called the Asian Cowgirl and this is of course a woman on top positions. It is similar to the conventional woman on top of position except instead of you kneeling on top of your man you squat. In this position, there is nothing in the way, he gets an all access pass inside of you. What do u do? You take your man’s dick and slide him inside of you as you normally would but DO NOT kneel and lean over him, this is not the time to be lazy. Plant your feet on the bed, floor, desk, car hood (lol), or wherever and hold yourself up with your legs. From here, you have two choices, 1)take all of his dick inside you and begin to go crazy bouncing on his shit til he bust or 2) take just the head of his dick inside you and tease him until he tries to go deeper then ride the shit out of him til he bust( my personal favorite). Either way he going to bust and wonder what the hell just happened.!!! If you want, you can lean forward while you still squatting and kiss your man or while you bouncing try opening and closing your legs alternating as you go up and down. You can speed things up or slow them down, you can go soft or slam down on him.

Ladies, this is not for the faint of heart, it takes a lot of energy and a lot skill to pull this off successfully, so you might want to do a couple of squats before trying it. Once you have it down, the sight of his manhood sliding inside of you mixed with the depth that you can take him inside you will have him going nuts, believe me!!! Plus, you get total control over everything no jackrabbit humping; you control the tempo and everything else. If you do happen to get tired, spread your legs wide and let him hump away until he tires himself out and then go back to putting on your show.

As you master this move, you can try different variations of it. Try reversing the move, from here he gets a full view of your ass while you are bouncing and you can focus on fucking the hell out of him without having to watch him stare at you or make any weak ass faces. Just grab his ankles and do your thing. If you want a different feeling yourself, turn sideways on his shit; you will be able to feel him touching different areas inside you and he would feel a different sensation. With all of this I’m telling you, remember learning to tighten your shit around him does wonders so get your kegels game up (if you don’t know what that is and you are over 21 then stop reading this section immediately and go back to the missionary position until you do)!

For the women who already know what this move can do, congrats, you get a hand clap from me. If you do this move and you do not see what I am talking about, you doing it wrong lol!!!!

So this weekend go crazy, drop me a line letting me know how it worked out, let me know if you have better moves or if you have questions. Fellas, if you feel like your girl is getting the best of you, rub her clit a little bit while she bouncing and watch her shiver through orgasm after orgasm. If you really talented and want to show your dick game is still something to be reckon with, slide your hands underneath her ass and use her bouncing as your leverage to throw the dick back at her. She will change her tune a bit as she cums (warning: if you do not know your count or stamina not where it should be you will end up making yourself cum and then that is your ass). Nevertheless, if done right she will greatly appreciate it and it will give u a bit more control. (Sorry, ladies you cannot get all the fun). Til next week, signing off.

Whenever you looking for pleasure just follow youraddiciton.

Need a visual?
Courtesy of SexInfo101.com.

P.S. I say go check out Fabolous- Makin Love featuring Ne-Yo off Loso’s Way.

“Catch the itis in the sheets, I’m gonna eat and go to sleep”

Candi Corner


Wasup everybody..man what a week it's been but I must say today I'm feeling great. This weeks Candi Corner is an oldie but no doubt a goodie. Air Heads have always been apart of my candy stash since I was a kid. My grammar school had a snack bar and we could buy these. So go out and cop you some Air Heads.

Pac Division- Church League Champions


01. Dick Vitale
02. We The Champs (Duke v. Carolina)
03. Pac Div
04. Mayor
05. For You
06. No No
07. Knuckleheadz
08. Whiplash
09. Underdogs (interlude)
10 Shut Up
11. Young Black Male
12. Never
13. Back

Download-


Thursday, July 16, 2009

BobbyCreekwater- Hello World


Hello World off his upcoming album the The Day It All Made $ense

Hello World

Hollyweerd- Have You Ever Made Love to A Wierdo


So it's alot of people sleep on this song and this group. Hollyweerd is from the ATL and I am definitely a fan. I recently downloaded all of there mixtapes. They have three floating around the internet. Whenever I hear creative artistry I think it's my job to put you guys on. So I'm gonna ease you in slow and give you the track that they are most known for. Then later down the line I'll link some mixtapes. Who knows maybe they'll give me an interview eventually.

Have You Ever Made Love to a Wierdo
This track is off there mixtape they dropped last year Edible Phat.

Marques Houston Back


So Marques Houston has some new tracks that have surfaced. I'm not gonna say to much.. just listen and comment on what you think.

Date
How Do I

Things to Check Out

Jet Audio- Lose Your Mind ft (The Kid Daytona)


Marvo- Just a Dream (Chi Town )

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Wacky Wednesday


Watch Phone with Built in Camera

Now this is Snewty. This phone has a built in 1.3MP camera along with being able to tell the time. Alright, so it being able to tell the time is a pretty obvious function. It also has an FM radio, Bluetooth, an MP3 player and a 1.3-inch touch screen. You can purchase it for $137.70 from i-Pmart. It does ship clear from China though, so you can expect it to come with some hefty shipping fees.

Fendi Casa Mirror Tv Combo


This is a standard mirror that works as one, at least until your turn the LCD TV on. Once powered up, the TV will reveal itself in various sizes (depending on your budget), maxing out at 42″. Perfect for those who are living in studio apartments as well as couples who want something a little bit different in their bedrooms.

Letoya Luckett-



I usually don't post tracks on here with hella tags because I feel like no one wants to hear that shit to listen to a song they like. I can't knock em though cause when I get some doe I'm tagging the hell out these tracks I get first..So Snewty all day all over em lol. Anyway though this track is dope and I thin Letoya is really gonna bring it on this album. So bare through the tags and give it a listen, it's worth your time and Ludacris comes hard as always. Ladies are definitely gonna bang this one off subject alone.. especially anyone who put a dude on as a result of being with them, I know I do (shots fired :) )

LeToya Luckett ft Ludacris - Regret

Fabolous Tracks


I am pleased with that Loso' s Way it is a very cohesive album. You can tell there was a Jay Z influence with this album heavily. Here are two tracks So Snewty is going to do there part in leaking...lol enjoy.

Pachangas
I Miss My Love

Ryan leslie- All My Love


I like this track it's off his album due out in fall.

All in My Love

Hip Hop Gem( New Blu Tracks for Blu Sleepers


So in my eyes Blu is a Hip Hop Gem he should of gotten all the hype Drake is getting to sign a deal because his album Below the Heavens is a classic. Yes said classic. Anyway I thought I'd hit you guys with some Blu. Enjoy these tracks, I'm to lazy to z share them though.

My World Is
Piece
Spanish Winter

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Ledisi- Goin Thru changes


This is the 1st single from her new album Turn Me Loose out Aug 18, 2009.

Goin Thru Changes

Goapele- Milk and Honey


Milk and Honey

Fabolous feat Marsha Ambrosius- stay


So I'm a big Marsha Ambrosius fan an I like this track it definitely is Fabolous talking about some mature things.

Stay

Matel Releases Rocawear collection for Barbie

R Kelly Talks about Hoping On the Birthday Sex Track

Ummm boy does that room look familiar. Hahaha just as I expected Kels didn't disappoint in this video.

Monday, July 13, 2009

Random Acts of Coonery

Yo I saw this this weekend and died laughing!

Slaughterhouse- The One Video

WQST_RAdio Presents Melanie Fionna Meets_The_Illadeplphonics_(Live_Session_From_The_Bidge-2009


The Roots + Melanie Fionna= Dope

Download

Drake- HeartBreak Drake pt 2



New mixtape some pretty dope tracks. I definitely think Drake ghost writes for Weezy now after listening to the Juice track.
01. Signs Intro
02. Do It Now
03. Juice (Produced by Boi-1da)
04. The Winner (produced by Tha Bizness)
05. Slow It Down
06. Something
07. Stunt On You
08. Belly
09. The One (Feat. Mary J. Blige)
10. Digital Girl (Remix) (Feat. Jamie Foxx, Kanye West & The-Dream)
11. Invented Sex (Feat. Trey Songz)
12. Successful (Feat. Trey Songz)
13. Unstoppable (Feat. Lil Wayne & Santogold)
14. Im Going In (Feat. Lil Wayne & Young Jeezy)
15. Take You Down
16. Best I Ever Had (Feat. Ma$e)
17. Thank Me Later Outro
Download

Template by:
Free Blog Templates